THE BANKS MAY HAVE STOLEN YOUR HOME, BUT IT IS PROTECTED UNDER THE UNITED STATES CONSTITUTION
[…] So help me God.’”

United States Constitution

Article VI, Section 3

The Senators and Representatives before mentioned, and the members of the several state legislatures, and all executive and judicial officers, both of the United States and of the several states, shall be bound by oath or affirmation, to support this Constitution; but no religious test shall ever be required as a qualification to any office or public trust under the United States.

5 U.S.C. 3333:

“…an individual who accepts office or employment in the Government of the United states…shall execute an affidavit within 60 days after accepting the office or employment that his acceptance and holding of the office or employment does not or will not violate section 7311 of this title. The affidavit is prima facie evidence that the acceptance and holding of office or employment by the affiant does not or will not violate section 7311 of this title.”

Federal Law Prohibiting Federal Officials

From Advocating Overthrow of Government