Ohio State Parole Board Sued & Exposed
[…] Once she made the statement, about not accepting my self-defense, defense, into evidence, she made it understood 'that, nothing, in reference to what I said happened, would be used. Therefore, when The Panel said, 'I continue to feel justified in committing my offence', it was saying ' I continue to feel justified in shooting Durkin, as he sat in the car's driver-seat'.

    That action constitutes "perjury", under Ohio Revised Code Section 2921.11(A) stating, in, pertinent, part, the following:

    "No person, in any official proceeding, shall knowingly make a false
    statement under oath or affirmation..."

    The parole board is an "official proceeding" and The Panel was under "oath", when it asserted 'that, I continue to feel justified in committing my offence', knowing, it was not true.